This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Derbyshire County League - Colts Vs Bassetlaw League - Colts

Fixture Details

Type :League: Derbyshire County Cricket League - Representative XIs 2007Date :Sunday 5th August 2007
Toss:Bassetlaw League - Colts won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Ockbrook & Borrowash CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bassetlaw League u-25s innings: D Brown 61, J Peacock 53, W Lee 45
Derbyshire County League u-25s innings: Z Abbas 30, L Carlisle 36, Jo Guthrie 45, C Barrett 3-37

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Derbyshire County Cricket League

Result Summary

Result:    Derbyshire County League - Colts - Won by 1 wicket
Derbyshire County League - ColtsBassetlaw League - Colts
Score230 for 9 (45 overs) 227 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Bassetlaw League - Colts

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Brownrun out (Unsure)6170124
2J Peacockct Chris Bullimoreb  Dean Vickers539138
3W Leest Jonathan Guthrieb  Faisal Khan457059
4Matt Cartwright*lbwb  Faisal Khan1003
5Matt Hallrun out (Unsure)152016
6E Hindst Jonathan Guthrieb  James Kyte8008
7D Faganrun out (Unsure)8017
8D Wilcocksnot out11019
9T Ullyettnot out16118
10Simon Davisondid not bat
11C Barrettdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (3)9
Total227
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

83-1 J Peacock (D Brown-29*); 158-2 W Lee (D Brown-56*); 164-3 Matt Cartwright (D Brown-60*); 168-4 D Brown (Matt Hall-2*); 184-5 Matt Hall (E Hind-4*); 192-6 E Hind (D Fagan-2*); 202-7 D Fagan (D Wilcocks-2*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Kyte10055110
2Gareth Young6037000
3Zain Abbas7216010
4Dean Vickers10133100
5Chris Bullimore3022000
6Faisal Khan9058210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets63
Total453227730

Derbyshire County League - Colts

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Zain Abbasb  C Barrett304130
2Lucas Carlislect D Faganb  D Wilcocks367052
3Jonathan Guthrierun out (Unsure)455091
4Luke Thomasct E Hindb  T Ullyett101021
5Tom Bullimoreb  T Ullyett232135
6Michael Scott*st E Hindb  D Brown20011
7Gareth Youngct W Leeb  C Barrett202024
8Faisal Khannot out17118
9Chris Bullimorect E Hindb  D Wilcocks0002
10Dean Vickersb  C Barrett2003
11James Kytenot out10205
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (22), nb (5)35
Total230
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Lucas Carlisle (Zain Abbas-22*); 67-2 Zain Abbas (Jonathan Guthrie-0*); 103-3 Luke Thomas (Jonathan Guthrie-16*); 154-4 Tom Bullimore (Jonathan Guthrie-28*); 158-5 Michael Scott (Jonathan Guthrie-29*); 196-6 Gareth Young (Jonathan Guthrie-44*); 199-7 Jonathan Guthrie (Faisal Khan-2*); 203-8 Chris Bullimore (Faisal Khan-2*); 209-9 Dean Vickers (Faisal Khan-6*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Hall4023000
2Simon Davison6222000
3D Wilcocks8243200
4C Barrett6137330
5D Brown10032114
6T Ullyett10053241
7D Fagan1012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total455230995

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers