This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackheath CC, Kent - Honey Badgers (U19s) Vs Broadstairs CC - Broadstairs Broncos

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 18th August 2014
Toss:Blackheath CC, Kent - Honey Badgers (U19s) won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Have logged as friendly as no option for 3/4 play-off. Broadstairs: E.Fox 4 wkts, Jake Benfield 55* (retd), J.Wheeler 49*.

Result Summary

Result:    Broadstairs CC - Under 19 - Won by 10 wickets
Blackheath CC, Kent - Honey Badgers (U19s)Broadstairs CC - Broadstairs Broncos
Score130 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'132 for 0 (12.4 overs)

Blackheath CC, Kent - Honey Badgers (U19s)

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jakir Hussain*b  Luke Palmer132012
2Mahi Mahfuzulb  Jake Benfield213024
3Saqib Hussainb  Elliot Fox293030
4Shaykul Hoquect Alfie Huntleyb  Elliot Fox241216
5Rahi Robiulb  Elliot Fox40012
6Sadik Ahmedct James Cookb  Elliot Fox1005
7Calem Curreenlbwb  James Cook8109
8Ben Butcherst Jack Wheelerb  George Cook162013
9Fahim Rahmanct Jack Wheelerb  George Cook1002
10Emon Uddinnot out0000
11Jahed Miahnot out1001
Extras       w (3), nb (9)12
Total130
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Jakir Hussain (Unsure-0*); 47-2 Mahi Mahfuzul (Unsure-0*); 81-3 Shaykul Hoque (Unsure-0*); 97-4 Saqib Hussain (Unsure-0*); 101-5 Sadik Ahmed (Unsure-0*); 101-6 Rahi Robiul (Unsure-0*); 123-7 Calem Curreen (Unsure-0*); 129-8 Fahim Rahman (Unsure-0*); 129-9 Ben Butcher (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Palmer4116100
2Ben Fowler2019000
3Jake Benfield3023111
4Matthew Frewin4112020
5Elliot Fox4036401
6James Cook2017100
7George Cook107210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total202130942

Broadstairs CC - Broadstairs Broncos

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Benfield*retired not out554619
2Jack Wheelernot out497036
3Matthew Frewinnot out202021
4Luke Palmerdid not bat
5Jordan Benfielddid not bat
6Elliot Foxdid not bat
7Alfie Huntleydid not bat
8George Cookdid not bat
9James Cookdid not bat
10Callum Morgandid not bat
11Ben Fowlerdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (3), nb (1)8
Total132
Wickets 0
Overs 12.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jahed Miah4041000
2Jakir Hussain2025010
3Rahi Robiul1015020
4Shaykul Hoque109000
5Mahi Mahfuzul2015001
6Saqib Hussain1013000
7Ben Butcher1.4010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total12.40132031

Match Officials

UmpiresStuart Clay
ScorersPeter Blakemore