This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shipley Hall CC - 1st XI Vs Spondon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Derbyshire County Cricket League - County League Division 1 2003Date :Saturday 28th June 2003
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Field, ShipleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Spondon innings: S Kellogg 103, Hickinbotham 3-20 Shipley Hall innings: Starr 53, Cox 47, Ahmed 44

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Shipley Hall CC

Result Summary

Result:    Shipley Hall CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Shipley Hall CC - 1st XISpondon CC - 1st XI
Score216 for 7 (0 overs) 212 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points220
Bonus Points08
Penalty Points00
Total Points228

Spondon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Kelloggct Mark Starrb  Gary Hickinbotham106000
2David Harrowingb  Tanvir Ahmed8000
3Joe Ashdownb  Kevin Farnsworth1000
4Dave Taintonct Simon Walkerb  Zak Hussain24000
5Dean Vickersst Tom Rimmingtonb  Graham Farnsworth11000
6Joe Kelloggct & b Zak Hussain12000
7Ben Ashdownb  Tanvir Ahmed13000
8Lee Foxrun out (Unsure)3000
9Rob Greenct James Cokayneb  Gary Hickinbotham7000
10Paul Cook*st Tom Rimmingtonb  Gary Hickinbotham1000
11Chris Millsnot out1000
Extras       25
Total212
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tanvir Ahmed10054200
2Kevin Farnsworth6117100
3Zak Hussain15241200
4Graham Farnsworth15067100
5Gary Hickinbotham4.5025300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total50.532041000

Shipley Hall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Starr*ct David Harrowingb  Joe Ashdown58000
2Neil Coxct Rob Greenb  Joe Ashdown44000
3James Cokaynelbwb  Dean Vickers0000
4Zak Hussainct David Harrowingb  Dean Vickers9000
5Simon Walkerlbwb  Dean Vickers0000
6Matt Hardwickct Sam Kelloggb  Joe Ashdown1000
7Tanvir Ahmedb  Ben Ashdown44000
8Kevin Farnsworthnot out28000
9Tom Rimmingtonnot out0000
10Gary Hickinbothamdid not bat
11Graham Farnsworthdid not bat
Extras       33
Total216
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Mills4022000
2Lee Fox6027000
3Paul Cook5026000
4Dean Vickers11047300
5Joe Ashdown10.4255300
6Joe Kellogg6124000
7Ben Ashdown3012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total45.43213700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers