This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Spondon CC - 2nd XI Vs Plumtree CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 15th April 2017
Toss:Start Time:12:00
Ground: The HSG OvalRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Plumtree CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Spondon CC - 2nd XIPlumtree CC - 2nd XI
Score147 all out (39.1 overs) 151 for 7 (37.3 overs)

Spondon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Kellogg*†ct Matt Dringb  Ken Carter13100
2Andrew Brearlbwb  Ken Carter0000
3I Unsurelbwb  Ken Carter3000
4Jack Hurstct Mark Davisb  Callum Dring27400
5Mandeep Singh Sainict Callum Dringb  Jack Manton64430
6Sam Stephensb  Callum Dring4000
7Jack Gorbertct & b Callum Dring4000
8A Unsurerun out (Unsure)11000
9Dean Vickersb  Jack Manton11200
10Ciaran Ellardct Mark Davisb  Jack Manton5100
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (3)5
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Andrew Brear (Sam Kellogg-4*); 15-2 Sam Kellogg (I Unsure-2*); 18-3 I Unsure (Jack Hurst-2*); 65-4 Jack Hurst (Mandeep Singh Saini-21*); 77-5 Sam Stephens (Mandeep Singh Saini-26*); 90-6 Jack Gorbert (Mandeep Singh Saini-36*); 116-7 A Unsure (Mandeep Singh Saini-49*); 142-8 Mandeep Singh Saini (Dean Vickers-11*); 142-9 Dean Vickers (Ciaran Ellard-0*); 147-10 Ciaran Ellard (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Manton7.1021300
2Ken Carter6022300
3Callum Dring9125300
4Jamie Huscroft9233000
5Nigel Finney5027000
6Paul White3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total39.131471000

Plumtree CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Whiteretired not out52710
2Nigel Finneylbwb  Dean Vickers26400
3Stanley Carterct Ciaran Ellardb  I Unsure7010
4Mark Davislbwb  Jack Gorbert1000
5Oliver Raynerct Jack Hurstb  Jack Gorbert6100
6Matt Dring*not out42800
7Oliver Wardlbwb  Jack Gorbert0000
8Jack Mantonb  Jack Gorbert1000
9Jamie Huscroftlbwb  Jack Gorbert12100
10Callum Dringnot out1000
11Ken Carterdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (1)3
Total151
Wickets 7
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

57-1 Nigel Finney (Paul White-30*); 82-2 Mark Davis (Stanley Carter-1*); 90-3 Stanley Carter (Oliver Rayner-2*); 97-4 Oliver Rayner (Matt Dring-2*); 97-5 Oliver Ward (Matt Dring-2*); 99-6 Jack Manton (Matt Dring-3*); 145-7 Jamie Huscroft (Matt Dring-37*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ciaran Ellard7125000
2A Unsure7125000
3Dean Vickers7127100
4Sam Stephens4019000
5I Unsure7136100
6Jack Gorbert5.3116500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total37.35150700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers