This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI Vs Upchurch CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI - Win batting first by 95 runs
Broadstairs CC - 2nd XIUpchurch CC - 2nd XI
Score242 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'147 all out (43.4 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points03
Total Points204

Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Hewitlbwb  Mohammad Fahim Jan23000
2Brian Simpsonct Paul Carltonb  Mohammad Fahim Jan12000
3Matthew Frewinct Suresh Sharmab  Joe McIlheron101000
4Tom Renoufct Phillip Appsb  Neil Fairclough61000
5Luke Palmerst Paul Carltonb  Neil Fairclough3000
6James Bond*run out (Phillip Apps)8000
7Adam Izzardnot out9000
8Oliver Frewinct Phillip Appsb  Joe McIlheron11000
9Bradley Ellisonnot out0000
10Callum McCormickdid not bat
11Ashley Ellisondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (8), nb (1)14
Total242
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Lee Hewit (Brian Simpson-0*); 35-2 Brian Simpson (Matthew Frewin-0*); 174-3 Tom Renouf (Matthew Frewin-0*); 196-4 Luke Palmer (Matthew Frewin-0*); 213-5 James Bond (Matthew Frewin-0*); 221-6 Matthew Frewin (Adam Izzard-0*); 242-7 Oliver Frewin (Adam Izzard-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammad Fahim Jan10233200
2Joe McIlheron10342200
3Jordan Shersby15067000
4Craig Bewick4124000
5Ellis Howard3025000
6Neil Fairclough8046200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total506242700

Upchurch CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phillip Appsct James Bondb  Bradley Ellison9000
2Noah Mclennanb  Callum McCormick3000
3Paul Carltonct Tom Renoufb  Bradley Ellison0000
4Rajesh Subramanianlbwb  Oliver Frewin33000
5Neil Faircloughb  Callum McCormick0000
6Craig Bewickb  Matthew Frewin27000
7Mohammad Fahim Janct James Bondb  Oliver Frewin7000
8Suresh Sharma*ct James Bondb  Ashley Ellison16000
9Jordan Shersbyct Brian Simpsonb  Ashley Ellison0000
10Joe McIlheronnot out15000
11Ellis Howardrun out (Matthew Frewin)18000
Extras       b (12), lb (7)19
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs 43.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Phillip Apps (Noah Mclennan-0*); 12-2 Paul Carlton (Noah Mclennan-0*); 19-3 Noah Mclennan (Rajesh Subramanian-0*); 20-4 Neil Fairclough (Rajesh Subramanian-0*); 71-5 Rajesh Subramanian (Craig Bewick-0*); 85-6 Mohammad Fahim Jan (Craig Bewick-0*); 109-7 Suresh Sharma (Craig Bewick-0*); 109-8 Jordan Shersby (Craig Bewick-0*); 109-9 Craig Bewick (Joe McIlheron-0*); 147-10 Ellis Howard (Joe McIlheron-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Ellison15144200
2Callum McCormick12.4426200
3Oliver Frewin5023200
4Ashley Ellison7124200
5Matthew Frewin4011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total43.461471000

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Ellison
Scorers