This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Broadstairs CC - 1st XI Vs Chestfield CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 1st XI 2017Date :Saturday 20th May 2017
Toss:Broadstairs CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Broadstairs Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Broadstairs CC - 1st XI - Win by 3 wickets
Broadstairs CC - 1st XIChestfield CC - 1st XI
Score168 for 7 (47.2 overs) 't'167 all out (45.2 overs) 'b'
Game Points180
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points03
Total Points184

Chestfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Mitchellct Alfie Huntleyb  Chris Flint0005
2Matthew Nordinct Jamie Dewellb  Chris Flint0006
3Dylan Hunter*lbwb  Swaroop Dasari515453
4Joshua Lockct Chris Kiddb  Chris Flint51012
5Jamie Dowkeslbwb  Chris Kidd140039
6Harry Beect Jack Wheelerb  Swaroop Dasari151039
7Arron Bennettct Andrew Baileyb  Swaroop Dasari142016
8Paul Gibsonb  Jamie Dewell30027
9Duncan Brownct Swaroop Dasarib  Chris Kidd213031
10Taylor Chandlerst Jack Wheelerb  Matthew Frewin212032
11Trevor Santernot out70012
Extras       lb (2), w (13), nb (1)16
Total167
Wickets all out
Overs 45.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Joseph Mitchell (Matthew Nordin-0*); 1-2 Matthew Nordin (Dylan Hunter-1*); 17-3 Joshua Lock (Dylan Hunter-11*); 76-4 Jamie Dowkes (Dylan Hunter-51*); 76-5 Dylan Hunter (Harry Bee-0*); 94-6 Arron Bennett (Harry Bee-4*); 111-7 Harry Bee (Paul Gibson-1*); 120-8 Paul Gibson (Duncan Brown-4*); 155-9 Duncan Brown (Taylor Chandler-16*); 167-10 Taylor Chandler (Trevor Santer-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Flint7121310
2Elliot Fox7132010
3Chris Kidd10041210
4Swaroop Dasari10318351
5Matthew Frewin4.2012100
6Jamie Dewell5025130
7Masoud Rangin2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total45.2516710111

Broadstairs CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Swaroop Dasarib  Arron Bennett80016
2Elliot Foxb  Joshua Lock0006
3Andrew Baileyct Dylan Hunterb  Joshua Lock193035
4Scott Narrawayct Arron Bennettb  Dylan Hunter233043
5Chris Flintb  Dylan Hunter495079
6Jack Wheelerb  Dylan Hunter0005
7Matthew Frewinb  Dylan Hunter253064
8Alfie Huntleynot out162021
9Jamie Dewellnot out10107
10Chris Kidd*did not bat
11Masoud Rangindid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (16), nb (1)18
Total168
Wickets 7
Overs 47.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Elliot Fox (Swaroop Dasari-2*); 21-2 Swaroop Dasari (Andrew Bailey-6*); 51-3 Andrew Bailey (Scott Narraway-14*); 75-4 Scott Narraway (Chris Flint-14*); 75-5 Jack Wheeler (Chris Flint-14*); 135-6 Chris Flint (Matthew Frewin-20*); 153-7 Matthew Frewin (Alfie Huntley-12*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Arron Bennett10133110
2Joshua Lock9028220
3Taylor Chandler4.2027040
4Dylan Hunter10336420
5Duncan Brown8118000
6Harry Bee6125001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total47.26168791

Match Officials

UmpiresTerry Lister, J Gundry-White
ScorersPeter Blakemore, Patrick Knowles