This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Spondon CC - 2nd XI Vs Abbots Bromley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Derbyshire County Cricket League - Division 3 2016Date :Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss:Spondon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The HSG OvalRules Type:Standard

Highlights :


Abbots Bromley innings: W Maidstone 52, D Yeomans 34, O Roberts 34, D Vickers 5-38
Spondon innings: M Archer 33, D Vickers 31, A Jones 30*, S Rashid 3-53

Result Summary

Result:    Abbots Bromley CC - 1st XI - Winning draw 25>
Spondon CC - 2nd XIAbbots Bromley CC - 1st XI
Score184 for 8 (46.0 overs) 't'209 for 8 (46.0 overs) 'b'
Game Points48
Bonus Points89
Penalty Points00
Total Points1217

Abbots Bromley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Maidstonect & b Dean Vickers527178
2Owen Strudwickct Robert Mountneyb  Ciaran Ellard162031
3Darren Yeomansct Sam Stephensb  Dean Vickers343161
4Charlie Johnsonct Jack Gorbertb  Dean Vickers151033
5Shaun Rashidb  Sam Stephens51011
6Martin Westonct Matthew Madeleyb  Dean Vickers1009
7Oliver Robertsct Robert Mountneyb  Ciaran Ellard344139
8Samuel Haywoodct & b Dean Vickers0002
9Noah Claynot out10010
10Matthew Tracey*not out2002
11Joseph Claydid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (37)49
Total209
Wickets 8
Overs 46.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashani Jones4023000
2Ciaran Ellard9037200
3Matthew Madeley7040000
4Dean Vickers14238500
5Sam Stephens12059100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total462209800

Spondon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Archerb  Shaun Rashid337030
2Matthew Madeleyb  Shaun Rashid203028
3Jonathan Thornct Matthew Traceyb  Oliver Roberts20020
4Jack Gorbertrun out (Shaun Rashid)5107
5Jack Hurstct Matthew Traceyb  Oliver Roberts286026
6Steve Mountneylbwb  Shaun Rashid0001
7Dean Vickersb  Samuel Haywood315055
8Robert Mountney*†ct & b Samuel Haywood41013
9Sam Stephensnot out142060
10Ashani Jonesnot out306037
11Ciaran Ellarddid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (13), nb (1)17
Total184
Wickets 8
Overs 46.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Samuel Haywood11146200
2Matthew Tracey8041000
3Shaun Rashid13153300
4Oliver Roberts7311200
5Charlie Johnson3012000
6Darren Yeomans4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total465184800

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Guest, Trevor Jones
Scorers