This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Folkestone - Under 19 Vs Broadstairs CC - Broadstairs Broncos

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 T20 2015Date :Wednesday 22nd July 2015
Toss:Folkestone - Under 19 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:45
Ground: County Ground Cheriton RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

B Fowler (BCC) 33/5

Result Summary

Result:    Broadstairs CC - Broadstairs Broncos - Won by 5 wickets
Folkestone - Under 19Broadstairs CC - Broadstairs Broncos
Score116 all out (20 overs) 'b' 't'117 for 5 (18.1 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Folkestone - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1W Fosterct Jack Wheelerb  Ben Fowler14000
2D Marshb  Ben Fowler12000
3J Bradyct Jack Wheelerb  Matthew Frewin13000
4M Wardct Isaac Dilkesb  Ben Fowler10000
5C Seagroveb  Callum Morgan28000
6K Wheeler*ct Elliot Foxb  Callum Morgan21000
7D Tomlinsonst Jack Wheelerb  Ben Fowler1000
8M Claytonnot out7000
9D Sealrun out (Isaac Dilkes)1000
10A Tomlinsonb  Ben Fowler1000
Extras       b (4), w (4)8
Total116
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 W Foster (Unsure-0*); 29-2 D Marsh (Unsure-0*); 41-3 M Ward (Unsure-0*); 66-4 J Brady (Unsure-0*); 106-5 K Wheeler (Unsure-0*); 106-6 C Seagrove (Unsure-0*); 113-7 D Tomlinson (Unsure-0*); 114-8 D Seal (Unsure-0*); 116-9 A Tomlinson (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Palmer4120000
2Callum Morgan4018200
3Ben Fowler4033500
4Matthew Frewin4015100
5Isaac Dilkes3016000
6Elliot Fox1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total201116900

Broadstairs CC - Broadstairs Broncos

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Isaac Dilkesb  K Wheeler38000
2Matthew Frewin*b  J Brady18000
3Elliot Foxlbwb  D Tomlinson6000
4Jack Wheelerb  K Wheeler18000
5Alfie Huntleyct & b D Tomlinson7000
6Luke Palmernot out12000
7Jordan Benfieldnot out7000
8Ben Fowlerdid not bat
9Jamie Fowlerdid not bat
10Callum Morgandid not bat
11Senura Ratiyaladid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (9)11
Total117
Wickets 5
Overs 18.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Isaac Dilkes (Unsure-0*); 68-2 Elliot Fox (Unsure-0*); 72-3 Matthew Frewin (Unsure-0*); 79-4 Alfie Huntley (Unsure-0*); 105-5 Jack Wheeler (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Marsh1.1011000
2M Ward3027000
3K Wheeler4114200
4J Brady4030100
5D Tomlinson4020200
6M Clayton2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total18.11117500

Match Officials

UmpiresTony Huntley
ScorersPeter Blakemore