This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nutbrook CC - Twenty20 Vs Spondon CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Derbyshire County Cricket League - County T20 Group D 2015 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 5th July 2015
Toss:Nutbrook CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Arthur Fisher Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :


Spondon innings: D Vickers38, J Rigg 39
Nutbrook innings: R Markram 42, S Bassett 3-25

Result Summary

Result:    Nutbrook CC - Twenty20 - Won by 1 wicket
Nutbrook CC - Twenty20Spondon CC - Twenty20
Score152 for 9 (19.2 overs) 't'151 for 6 (20.0 overs) 'b'

Spondon CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Riggct Benjamin Dawesb  Ruan Markram0000
2Dean Vickerslbwb  Mark Witham38000
3James Riggct Benjamin Dawesb  Ruan Markram39000
4Kashif Jnr Hussainct Steven Sandersonb  Harry Duckles22000
5Jack Hurstb  Steven Sanderson21000
6Steve Mountneyb  Harry Duckles12000
7Robert Mountney*†not out5000
8Ciaran Ellarddid not bat
9Simon Bassettdid not bat
10James Fisherdid not bat
11Jack Gorbertdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)19
Total151
Wickets 6
Overs 20.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ruan Markram4027200
2Steven Sanderson3026100
3Michael Chambers4018000
4Mark Witham4033100
5Victor Hartshorn2020000
6Harry Duckles3020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total200156600

Nutbrook CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ruan Markramst Robert Mountneyb  Simon Bassett42000
2Michael Chambersct James Fisherb  Kashif Jnr Hussain17000
3Steven Sanderson*ct Kashif Jnr Hussainb  Simon Bassett2000
4Adam Barrettst Robert Mountneyb  Dean Vickers4000
5George Magdelanoct Jack Gorbertb  Simon Bassett7000
6Benjamin Dawesct Robert Mountneyb  Dean Vickers16000
7Alistair Hodgkinsonct Dean Vickersb  James Fisher2000
8James Woodsrun out (Jack Gorbert)8000
9Mark Withamnot out27000
10Harry Ducklesrun out (Jack Gorbert)2000
11Victor Hartshornnot out4000
Extras       b (9), lb (3), w (9)21
Total152
Wickets 9
Overs 19.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ciaran Ellard4035000
2Kashif Jnr Hussain4032100
3Simon Bassett4025300
4Dean Vickers4011200
5Jack Hurst109000
6James Fisher2.2028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total19.20152900

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Hayes, Roger Marbrow, John Parkinson
Scorers