Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI Vs St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 2nd XI 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 22nd August 2015
Toss Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 12:30

Result Summary

Result :    St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XI - Bat 2nd lost toss
Broadstairs CC - 2nd XISt Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XI
Score197 for 9 (50 overs) 198 for 7 (48.4 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points30
Total Points620

Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Brian Simpsonlbwb  Subhradeep De Sarkar6000
Lee Hewit†b  Robert Hayward14000
Luke Palmerct Alistair Smallwoodb  Subhradeep De Sarkar75000
Alfie Huntleyb  Subhradeep De Sarkar0000
Stefan Ronanrun out (Matt Feeney)15000
Bradley Ellisonct Alistair Smallwoodb  Alistair Dunn48000
Andrew Marshall*b  Matt Feeney21000
Oliver Frewinrun out (Colin Williams)0000
Lewis Hewittst Alistair Smallwoodb  Matt Feeney4000
Ashley Ellisonnot out1000
Josh Amosdid not bat
Extrasb (3), lb (8), w (2)13
Total197
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

23-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 33-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 192-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 192-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 196-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 197-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Subhradeep De Sarkar15247300
Robert Hayward14167100
Alistair Dunn9321100
Matt Feeney9034200
Thomas Copestake3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets112
Total506197900

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Robert Haywardst Lee Hewitb  Oliver Frewin20000
Daniel Kempct Oliver Frewinb  Lewis Hewitt10000
Alistair Dunnct Brian Simpsonb  Oliver Frewin77000
Alistair Smallwood†ct Oliver Frewinb  Ashley Ellison4000
James Fowlest Lee Hewitb  Oliver Frewin12000
Robert Campbellnot out32000
Matt Feeney*b  Ashley Ellison2000
Colin Williamsb  Ashley Ellison7000
Subhradeep De Sarkarnot out11000
Thomas Copestakedid not bat
Extrasb (14), lb (9)23
Total198
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers48.4

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Lewis Hewitt6017100
Bradley Ellison9020000
Luke Palmer10.4035000
Josh Amos5022000
Oliver Frewin8041300
Ashley Ellison7023300
Andrew Marshall3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total48.40198700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee