This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Broadstairs CC - Sunday XI Vs Deal Victoria & Barns Close CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lords East Kent League - Division 2 2014Date :Sunday 1st June 2014
Toss:Deal Victoria & Barns Close CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Deal Victoria & Barns Close CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 40 runs
Broadstairs CC - Sunday XIDeal Victoria & Barns Close CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score167 for 6 (40 overs) 207 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Deal Victoria & Barns Close CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Frank Packmanct Ashley Downtownb  Josh Amos19000
2Ryan Taylor*ct Matthew Frewinb  Connor Morgan44000
3Zack Fouldsct Callum Morganb  Connor Morgan7000
4Shay McGrathct Connor Morganb  Matthew Frewin20000
5Anthony Deerb  Connor Morgan0000
6Riju Georgenot out67000
7Thomas Mitchellct & b Matthew Frewin0000
8Josh Blackerb  Andy Fowler0000
9George Monksnot out25000
10James Cumingdid not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (4), w (4)25
Total207
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

62-1 Frank Packman (Ryan Taylor-29*); 78-2 Ryan Taylor (Zack Foulds-1*); 94-3 Zack Foulds (Shay McGrath-10*); 94-4 Anthony Deer (Shay McGrath-10*); 116-5 Shay McGrath (Riju George-8*); 130-6 Thomas Mitchell (Riju George-22*); 133-7 Josh Blacker (Riju George-25*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum Morgan8139010
2Andy Fowler8037110
3Josh Amos6117100
4Connor Morgan7123300
5Matthew Frewin8240200
6Elliot Fox3030010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total405207730

Broadstairs CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ashley Downtownct Zack Fouldsb  Riju George6000
2Elliot Foxct Frank Packmanb  George Monks25000
3Matthew Frewinnot out74000
4Alfie Huntleyct Thomas Mitchellb  Anthony Deer2000
5Jamie Fowlerct James Cumingb  Thomas Mitchell7000
6Callum Morganrun out (Ryan Taylor)21000
7James Morganst Zack Fouldsb  Josh Blacker11000
8Connor Morgannot out5000
9Andy Fowler*did not bat
10Josh Amosdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (8)16
Total167
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Ashley Downtown (Elliot Fox-0*); 54-2 Elliot Fox (Matthew Frewin-14*); 67-3 Alfie Huntley (Matthew Frewin-25*); 79-4 Jamie Fowler (Matthew Frewin-29*); 125-5 Callum Morgan (Matthew Frewin-51*); 156-6 James Morgan (Matthew Frewin-69*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Riju George8310120
2James Cuming7020000
3George Monks8045150
4Anthony Deer8326110
5Thomas Mitchell5028100
6Josh Blacker4030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total406167680

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers