This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

New Milton CC - 2nd XI Vs Sarisbury Athletic CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire County Division 1 2014Date :Saturday 31st May 2014
Toss:New Milton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fernhill Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    New Milton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
New Milton CC - 2nd XISarisbury Athletic CC - 2nd XI
Score185 for 7 (48.5 overs) 't'184 for 6 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Sarisbury Athletic CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis Mitchardct Alfie Husseyb  Ben Neal0000
2Christoper Mottolab  Steve Taylor56000
3Sam Floydrun out (Alfie Hussey)5000
4Tre Mandersnot out70000
5Michael Bondct Ben Nealb  Steve Taylor5000
6M Reevesct Steve Wattsb  Steve Taylor9000
7Colin Dayct Dave Crossleyb  Steve Tilbury24000
8John Floyd*not out4000
9Tom Kitcherdid not bat
10Cameron. Pyedid not bat
11John Barnesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (4)11
Total184
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Neal9420100
2Matthew Freeman10221000
3Steve Tilbury8141100
4Ashley Collison7037000
5Steve Taylor10032300
6Dave Crossley6026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total507184600

New Milton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Watts*b  Lewis Mitchard4000
2Will Crossleyct M Reevesb  Lewis Mitchard6000
3Joe Prodomob  Tom Kitcher44000
4Ashley Collisonct Sam Floydb  Cameron. Pye39000
5Matthew Rosect Lewis Mitchardb  Cameron. Pye0000
6Alfie Husseyct Sam Floydb  Cameron. Pye17000
7Steve Tilburyb  John Barnes12000
8Matthew Freemannot out19000
9Dave Crossleynot out14000
10Ben Nealdid not bat
11Steve Taylordid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (13), nb (12)30
Total185
Wickets 7
Overs 48.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 99-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 137-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 158-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Mitchard8119200
2Sam Floyd6017000
3John Barnes7045100
4Tre Manders3019000
5Tom Kitcher10133100
6Cameron. Pye10127300
7Michael Bond4015000
8John Floyd0.505000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total48.53185700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers