This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Sarisbury Athletic CC - 1st XI Vs Fawley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Southern Premier Cricket League - Division 1 2014Date :Saturday 16th August 2014
Toss:Sarisbury Athletic CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Alottment Road Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sarisbury Athletic CC - 1st XI - Overs Win by 3 runs
Sarisbury Athletic CC - 1st XIFawley CC - 1st XI
Score206 all out (49.3 overs) 'b' 't'203 for 8 (50 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points45
Total Points209

Sarisbury Athletic CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ricky Rawlinsrun out (Benjamin Bolton)233137
2Jonathan Norrisct Paul Marksb  James Woolgar81012
3David Banks*†ct Andrew Wardb  Wayne Smith262246
4Jack Lovettb  Wayne Smith233027
5Kieran Geyleb  Wayne Royan455148
6Sam Floydlbwb  Wayne Smith0007
7Mark Millerlbwb  Wayne Royan110046
8Rob Clinchb  James Woolgar242049
9James Ingramct Dave Streatherb  Wayne Royan242118
10Daniel Goldstrawct Andrew Wardb  Wayne Royan8204
11Phillip Jewellnot out1003
Extras       lb (8), w (5)13
Total206
Wickets all out
Overs 49.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Jonathan Norris (Ricky Rawlins-16*); 41-2 Ricky Rawlins (David Banks-2*); 77-3 Jack Lovett (David Banks-14*); 102-4 David Banks (Kieran Geyle-13*); 106-5 Sam Floyd (Kieran Geyle-17*); 146-6 Kieran Geyle (Mark Miller-9*); 151-7 Mark Miller (Rob Clinch-3*); 195-8 James Ingram (Rob Clinch-23*); 196-9 Rob Clinch (Daniel Goldstraw-0*); 206-10 Daniel Goldstraw (Phillip Jewell-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Woolgar8136200
2Benjamin Bolton7133030
3Elijah Turriff-Smith10333000
4Wayne Smith10234300
5Wayne Royan9.3045420
6Dave Streather5017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total49.372061050

Fawley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kieran Earllbwb  James Ingram81030
2Andrew Wardlbwb  Sam Floyd142063
3Paul Marks*b  Phillip Jewell345057
4Andy Parrattlbwb  David Banks414250
5Dave Streatherb  Daniel Goldstraw212030
6Callum Earlnot out402040
7Wayne Royanrun out (Sam Floyd)70013
8Elijah Turriff-Smithrun out (Sam Floyd)0000
9James Woolgarct Jack Lovettb  James Ingram120115
10Wayne Smithnot out2004
11Benjamin Boltondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (13), nb (2)24
Total203
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Kieran Earl (Andrew Ward-7*); 55-2 Andrew Ward (Paul Marks-25*); 105-3 Paul Marks (Andy Parratt-35*); 136-4 Andy Parratt (Dave Streather-20*); 138-5 Dave Streather (Callum Earl-1*); 162-6 Wayne Royan (Callum Earl-15*); 165-7 Elijah Turriff-Smith (Callum Earl-18*); 187-8 James Woolgar (Callum Earl-27*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Ingram8124212
2Daniel Goldstraw10234130
3Sam Floyd8119130
4Phillip Jewell8136100
5Kieran Geyle5114000
6Ricky Rawlins1019010
7David Banks10048150
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total5062038132

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Stancliffe, Paul Sparshott
ScorersKeith Spicer, George Harris