This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI Vs Sidcup CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 2nd XI 2013Date :Saturday 29th June 2013
Toss:Sidcup CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Broadstairs CC - 2nd XISidcup CC - 2nd XI
Score219 for 5 (50 overs) 'b'161 for 7 (50 overs) 't'
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points42
Bowling Points32
Total Points134

Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Izzardct Glynn Gunningb  Vikram Sharda34000
2Alex Tuddenhamct Herdeep Singhb  Alan McCawley17000
3Matthew Frewinct Herdeep Singhb  Ian Crust50000
4Peter Careyct Glynn Gunningb  Finnan Bryan1000
5James Bondct Oliver Robinsonb  Ian Crust74000
6Lee Hewitnot out12000
7Brian Simpsonnot out3000
8Anthony Tuddenhamdid not bat
9Oliver Frewindid not bat
10Andrew Marshall*did not bat
11Ben Fowlerdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (23), nb (1)28
Total219
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 70-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 184-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 207-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Crust13147200
2Alan McCawley7135100
3Finnan Bryan4023100
4Vikram Sharda15451100
5Seetharam Krishnamurthy8036000
6Herdeep Singh3023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total506219500

Sidcup CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Glynn Gunninglbwb  Ben Fowler25000
2Paul Jenkinsrun out (Unsure)2000
3Oliver Robinsonnot out79000
4Herdeep Singhct & b Andrew Marshall4000
5Finnan Bryanct Adam Izzardb  Oliver Frewin1000
6Alex McCawleyb  Ben Fowler22000
7Seetharam Krishnamurthy*ct Lee Hewitb  Peter Carey4000
8Vikram Shardact Anthony Tuddenhamb  Ben Fowler3000
9Neil Bastinnot out12000
10Ian Crustdid not bat
11Alan McCawleydid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (3), nb (5)9
Total161
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 49-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 49-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 119-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Fowler13146300
2Anthony Tuddenham9221000
3Andrew Marshall13236100
4Oliver Frewin6020100
5Matthew Frewin5019000
6Peter Carey4018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total505161700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers