This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Rolleston CC - 1st XI Vs Spondon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 15th April 2007
Toss:Rolleston CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The Willows - Pitch 1Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rolleston: Alex Britton 66 Graham Dent 5-40 Spondon: Joe Ashdown 60 Dave Tainton 47 Darren Yeomans 3-20

Result Summary

Result:    Spondon CC - 1st XI - Won by 53 runs
Rolleston CC - 1st XISpondon CC - 1st XI
Score165 all out (44.5 overs) 't'218 all out (43.5 overs) 'b'

Spondon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Ashdownct Scott Cobleyb  Graham Dent203024
2John Jnr Cooperb  Alex Britton8109
3Joe Ashdownb  Stephen Broderick608087
4Darren Yeomans*ct Alex Brittonb  Stephen Broderick284040
5Dave Taintonb  Graham Dent474158
6Simon Bassettct Mat Fordb  Alex Britton4107
7Adam Finlayct Alex Brittonb  Graham Dent101015
8Joe Kelloggb  Graham Dent121112
9Dean Vickersb  George Scrimshaw91010
10Steven Attenboroughnot out3007
11Lee Longdonb  Graham Dent0002
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (9), nb (4)17
Total218
Wickets all out
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 John Jnr Cooper (Ben Ashdown-12*); 37-2 Ben Ashdown (Joe Ashdown-5*); 109-3 Darren Yeomans (Joe Ashdown-45*); 139-4 Joe Ashdown (Dave Tainton-13*); 150-5 Simon Bassett (Dave Tainton-20*); 173-6 Adam Finlay (Dave Tainton-32*); 191-7 Joe Kellogg (Dave Tainton-38*); 212-8 Dave Tainton (Dean Vickers-7*); 216-9 Dean Vickers (Steven Attenborough-2*); 217-10 Lee Longdon (Steven Attenborough-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Britton9039210
2Graham Dent8.5140511
3Michael James5036000
4George Scrimshaw8029121
5Stephen Broderick9130211
6Robert Ellerington2017011
7Scott Cobley2023030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total43.522181094

Rolleston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Marshallct Joe Kelloggb  Ben Ashdown222046
2Paul Allen*ct Adam Finlayb  Joe Kellogg61010
3Alex Brittonct Steven Attenboroughb  Darren Yeomans6636108
4Robert Elleringtonb  Ben Ashdown81014
5Michael Jamesct & b Joe Kellogg50018
6Mat Fordst Adam Finlayb  Dean Vickers70040
7George Scrimshawrun out (Joe Kellogg)3004
8Scott Cobleyst Adam Finlayb  Darren Yeomans90023
9Graham Dentct Simon Bassettb  Darren Yeomans5006
10Stephen Brodericklbwb  Simon Bassett80011
11Brett Cobleynot out1003
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (9), nb (10)25
Total165
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Paul Allen (Gareth Marshall-3*); 59-2 Gareth Marshall (Alex Britton-16*); 77-3 Robert Ellerington (Alex Britton-25*); 85-4 Michael James (Alex Britton-28*); 124-5 Mat Ford (Alex Britton-56*); 140-6 George Scrimshaw (Alex Britton-66*); 143-7 Alex Britton (Scott Cobley-2*); 151-8 Graham Dent (Scott Cobley-5*); 162-9 Scott Cobley (Stephen Broderick-7*); 165-10 Stephen Broderick (Brett Cobley-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Attenborough6211010
2Joe Kellogg6033205
3Ben Ashdown5111210
4Lee Longdon5023014
5Joe Ashdown8410040
6Dean Vickers6041110
7Darren Yeomans5020311
8John Jnr Cooper307000
9Simon Bassett0.503100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total44.5716510910

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers