This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XI Vs Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division I 2nd XI 2012Date :Saturday 28th July 2012
Toss:St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XIBroadstairs CC - 2nd XI
Score189 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'190 for 7 (49 overs)
Game Points016
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points30
Total Points616

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Reynoldsct Adam Izzardb  Anthony Tuddenham29000
2Matt Feeney*ct Alex Tuddenhamb  Anthony Tuddenham0000
3Ben Papect Lee Hewitb  Matthew Riches53000
4James Hearnlbwb  Matthew Riches30000
5Tom Shawct Callum McCormickb  Andrew Marshall31000
6James Fowlect Oliver Frewinb  Andrew Marshall24000
7Kit Simsb  Matthew Riches0000
8Owen Holtonnot out3000
9Peter Turrelldid not bat
10Hamish Macleoddid not bat
11Jamie Vant-Harrisondid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (12), nb (1)18
Total189
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum McCormick11036000
2Anthony Tuddenham15039200
3Matthew Riches14050300
4Oliver Frewin3027000
5Andrew Marshall7032200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total500189700

Broadstairs CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Izzardct Owen Holtonb  Kit Sims5000
2Alex Tuddenhamct James Hearnb  Matt Feeney62000
3Lee Hewitct James Fowleb  James Hearn8000
4James Bondlbwb  Jamie Vant-Harrison45000
5Andrew Marshall*b  Kit Sims6000
6Callum McCormickb  Matt Feeney12000
7Anthony Tuddenhamct Jamie Vant-Harrisonb  Matt Feeney4000
8Alfie Huntleynot out2000
9Matthew Frewinnot out18000
10Oliver Frewindid not bat
11Matthew Richesdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (15)28
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Hearn9131100
2Kit Sims9136200
3Ben Pape6314000
4Jamie Vant-Harrison15538100
5Hamish Macleod4117000
6Matt Feeney6040300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total4911189700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers