This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Broadstairs CC - Sunday XI Vs Margate CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lords East Kent League - Division One 2011Date :Sunday 26th June 2011
Toss:Broadstairs CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broadstairs Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Margate CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 1 run
Broadstairs CC - Sunday XIMargate CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score182 all out (40 overs) 't'183 all out (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Margate CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Winchct Sean Overburyb  Jake Benfield558075
2Harry Brooksct Oliver Frewinb  Ramesh Subasinghe10038
3Brett Kirkct Sam Winsorb  Ramesh Subasinghe71013
4Kashif Anwer*lbwb  Oliver Frewin173024
5Josh Williamsonlbwb  Sean Overbury152021
6Vivek Sharmact Sam Winsorb  Oliver Frewin4104
7Mazhar Maniyarrun out (Unsure)241020
8Jamie Dewellct Martin Frewinb  Oliver Frewin182016
9Jack Gillottnot out161019
10Simon Jacksonb  Sean Overbury9009
11B Anwarrun out (Unsure)1003
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (7), nb (1)16
Total183
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 77-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 180-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ramesh Subasinghe8211211
2Andy Fowler8030010
3Jake Benfield6031100
4Matthew Frewin5127010
5Oliver Frewin7044300
6Sean Overbury6032210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total4031831041

Broadstairs CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Benfieldct Jamie Dewellb  B Anwar446163
2Terence Bondb  Jamie Dewell2007
3Johan Smalct Josh Williamsonb  Simon Jackson121019
4Sam Winsor*†ct Vivek Sharmab  Jack Gillott384055
5Matthew Frewinb  Jamie Dewell191027
6Sean Overburylbwb  Mazhar Maniyar30012
7Ramesh Subasinghest Sam Winchb  Mazhar Maniyar243025
8Oliver Frewinb  Brett Kirk80014
9Andy Fowlerb  Mazhar Maniyar122015
10Martin Frewinnot out1002
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (13)19
Total182
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 46-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 136-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 159-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 182-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Dewell7031210
2Kashif Anwer4.1021010
3Simon Jackson8027130
4Brett Kirk7033110
5B Anwar4020110
6Vivek Sharma2013000
7Jack Gillott3010140
8Mazhar Maniyar4.5121310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4011829120

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers