This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Spondon CC - 2nd XI Vs Rosehill Methodists CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Derbyshire County Cricket League - Butterley Cup 2011 - Round 2Date :Wednesday 1st June 2011
Toss:Spondon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: The HSG OvalRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Spondon innings: M Tatler 91*, O Baum 70
Rosehill Meths innings: D Vickers 3-15

Result Summary

Result:    Spondon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 76 runs
Spondon CC - 2nd XIRosehill Methodists CC - 1st XI
Score182 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'106 all out (19.2 overs)

Spondon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Baumct Shamraz Hanifb  Mahroof Hussain70000
2Ryan Bakerb  Shahid Mahmood4000
3Matt Tatlernot out91000
4Mandeep Singh Sainilbwb  Shahid Mahmood2000
5Nick Riggnot out8000
6Steve Mountneydid not bat
7Dean Vickersdid not bat
8James Riggdid not bat
9Kashif Jnr Hussaindid not bat
10Tom Williamsdid not bat
11Paul Cook*did not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (2)7
Total182
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shahid Mahmood4035200
2Mahroof Hussain4044100
3Nahim Abas4028000
4Mushtaq Khan4030000
5Muhammed Awais4040000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200182300

Rosehill Methodists CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shamraz Hanifst Matt Tatlerb  Kashif Jnr Hussain30000
2James Sharpe*ct James Riggb  Tom Williams19000
3Muhammed Awaisct Tom Williamsb  Dean Vickers5000
4Nahim Abasb  Dean Vickers3000
5Asad Battb  James Rigg6000
6Umer Bhattict & b Paul Cook8000
7Richard Purdyct Tom Williamsb  Nick Rigg9000
8Mahroof Hussainb  Dean Vickers10000
9Shahid Mahmoodst Matt Tatlerb  Nick Rigg0000
10Adrian Bucknernot out0000
11Mushtaq Khanct Paul Cookb  Steve Mountney5000
Extras       w (9), nb (2)11
Total106
Wickets all out
Overs 19.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Williams3016100
2Kashif Jnr Hussain4031100
3James Rigg4013100
4Dean Vickers4016300
5Paul Cook2016100
6Nick Rigg2010200
7Steve Mountney0.204100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total19.201061000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers