This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Spondon CC - Twenty20 Vs Aston-on-Trent CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :League: Derbyshire County Cricket League - Premier Twenty20 Group D 2009Date :Monday 25th May 2009
Toss:Start Time:11:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Spondon innings: G Young 67, S Kellogg 46, C Windmill 36*
Aston-on-Trent innings: M Qayyum 43, J Ashdown 3-32

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Derbyshire County Cricket League

Result Summary

Result:    Spondon CC - Twenty20 - Won by 21 runs
Spondon CC - Twenty20Aston-on-Trent CC - Twenty20
Score191 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'170 for 7 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Spondon CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Youngb  Haq Nawaz67000
2Chris McIlroyct Zak Khalilb  Mohammad Tassadaq4000
3Joe Ashdownb  Mohammad Tassadaq10000
4Sam Kelloggct Mazher Qayyumb  Mohammed Khan46000
5Chris Windmill*not out36000
6Joe Kelloggct Mazher Qayyumb  Haq Nawaz18000
7John Jnr Coopernot out0000
8Dean Vickersdid not bat
9Adam Finlaydid not bat
10David Hartleydid not bat
11Simon Lilliedid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2)11
Total191
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Chris McIlroy (Gareth Young-22*); 60-2 Joe Ashdown (Gareth Young-46*); 136-3 Gareth Young (Sam Kellogg-46*); 141-4 Sam Kellogg (Chris Windmill-3*); 175-5 Joe Kellogg (Chris Windmill-20*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mehmoon Tariq4031010
2Mohammad Tassadaq3023200
3Mohammed Khan4041100
4Faraz Ali2021000
5Haq Nawaz3040210
6Omar Yusean4025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total200192520

Aston-on-Trent CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Omar Yuseanrun out (Chris Windmill)6100
2Mohammed Azadct Joe Ashdownb  Gareth Young23000
3Mazher Qayyumct Chris McIlroyb  Joe Kellogg43000
4Haq Nawazct Chris McIlroyb  Dean Vickers24000
5Ifran Iqbal*ct John Jnr Cooperb  Dean Vickers13000
6Mehmoon Tariqct Simon Lillieb  Joe Ashdown15000
7Mohammed Khannot out23000
8Waqas Iqbalct & b Joe Ashdown5000
9Zak Khalilb  Joe Ashdown0000
10Mohammad Tassadaqnot out5000
11Faraz Alidid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (4)12
Total170
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Omar Yusean (Mohammed Azad-12*); 64-2 Mohammed Azad (Mazher Qayyum-34*); 86-3 Mazher Qayyum (Ifran Iqbal-10*); 116-4 Haq Nawaz (Ifran Iqbal-22*); 120-5 Ifran Iqbal (Mehmoon Tariq-2*); 143-6 Waqas Iqbal (Zak Khalil-15*); 165-7 Mehmoon Tariq (Mohammed Khan-23*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Lillie4040000
2Gareth Young2014100
3Chris Windmill4016000
4Joe Kellogg2018101
5Joe Ashdown4032320
6Dean Vickers4045200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total200173821

Match Officials

UmpiresGraham Harvey, Harold Rhodes
Scorers